Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

 

Staff Structure

 

Free Welcome Staff Cliparts, Download Free Welcome Staff Cliparts png  images, Free ClipArts on Clipart Library

 Please click below to see our Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr Butler-Broad

    Head Teacher

  • Mrs Thompson

    Deputy Head

  • Mrs Airey

    Deputy Head

  • Mrs Holland

    Assistant Head with Responsibility for Early Years

  • Dr Lynch

    SENDCO/Inclusion Manager

Leadership Team

  • Mr Buley

    Writing Lead/Year 6 Teacher

  • Miss Stuckey

    Team Leader Year 6

  • Mrs Scott

    Team Leader Year 5

  • Miss Annett

    Team Leader Year 3/4

  • Miss Norris

    Team Leader Year 2

  • Mrs Hensley

    Team Leader Year 1 and Phonics Lead

  • Mrs Pike

    Team Leader Nursery

  • Miss Lomas

    Curriculum Lead and Year 3/4 Teacher

Admin

  • Mrs Butcher

    Administration Assistant

  • Mrs Clapham

    Receptionist

  • Miss Daly

    Receptionist

  • Mrs Dench

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs Gaudoin

    Finance Officer

  • Miss Maskell

    Attendance Officer

  • Mrs Owen

    Administration Assistant

  • Mrs Philpott

    Clerical Officer

  • Miss Pither

    Receptionist

Support Staff

  • Mr Barber

    Assistant Site Controller

  • Mr Whale

    Site Controller

  • Buzz

    School Therapy Dog

  • Mrs Buckner

    Children's Welfare Officer

  • Miss Honor

    Specialist TA - PE

  • Mrs Kayani

    EAL/PPA/Art

Teaching Staff

  • Miss Apostolopoulou

    Year 3/4 Teacher

  • Mrs Blocksidge

    Reception Teacher

  • Mr Crooks

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Mrs De Souza

    Teacher In Oaks

  • Mrs Huntley

    Reception Teacher

  • Miss Knitter

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Miss Kriketou

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Mrs Lockwood

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Miss Mavropoulou

    Teacher in Acorns

  • Mr Morsley

    Year 3/4 Teacher

  • Miss Munday

    Year 3/4 Teacher

  • Miss Nicklin

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Miss Panetta

    Reception Teacher

  • Miss Roberts

    Reception Teacher

  • Mrs Robson

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs Walters

    PPA

Teaching Assistants

  • Miss J Allen

    Specialist TA

  • Mrs L Allen

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Barnard

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Brown

    Specialist TA

  • Miss Charge

    Specialist TA

  • Mrs Clare

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Darko-Okyere

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Fuller

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Gillman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Haywood

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Ireson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Hung

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kirby

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Latif

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Masoomi

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs McGinley

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Merchant

    Specialist TA

  • Mrs Merritt

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Pearson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Rendulic

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sarkar

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Shafiq

    Teaching Assistant - Acorns

  • Mrs Smith

    Specialist TA

  • Mrs Starling

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs West

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Woodward

    Teaching Assistant

Early Years Practitioners

  • Mrs Best

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Ms Hemmings

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs Louzeiro

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Miss Macnab

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Ms Pocock

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs Willmott

    Early Years Practitioner